facebook twitter Blogger YouTube
Welcome to Wilkes University » Latest News Archives
Font Size: T T T

Latest News Archives

Wilkes University Announces Dean's List for Spring 2013 Semester

Contact: Vicki Mayk

Wilkes University Interim Provost Terese Wignot announces the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 GPA and carry at least 12 credits.                                                                                                 

The university extends its congratulations to the following students: 

A 

Christopher Abbazio, Long Pond, Pa.; Robert Abda, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Heather Abrams, Wyoming, Pa.; Emily Absalom, Bangor, Pa.; Benjamin Accardi, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Justin Adams, Drums, Pa.; Abbey Agresti, Harrisburg, Pa.; Matthew Aguilar, Stewartstown, Pa.; James Alderiso, Bethlehem, Pa.; James Alfano, Pittston, Pa.; Ibraheem Alfuaim, Scranton, Pa.; Faisal Khalid Alharbi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Afnan Aljafari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ahmed Alkhaldi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Somiah Almeky, Shavertown, Pa.; Esmael Almusallam, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; Omar Abdullah Almusallam, Sulimania, Iraq; Hassan Alsalloum, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Renee Alshefski, Hazle Township, Pa.; Ibrahim Altariq, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Julissa Alvarez, Scranton, Pa.; Alyssa Amerosa, Kunkletown, Pa.; Andrea Antal, Holland, Pa.; Brianna Arcarese, Pittston, Pa.; Andrew Asare, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Asay, Chesterfield, N.J.; Mark Attilio, Bethlehem, Pa.; Corinne Aucker, Winfield, Pa.; Kara Augustine, Shavertown, Pa.; Kate Lynn Augustine, Lewisburg, Pa.; Kelsey Augustine, Shavertown, Pa.; Giuliana Ayers, Freeland, Pa.. 

B 

Stephanie Bacchus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Payton Bachman, Orefield, Pa.; Leann Baer, Newport, Pa.; William Baker, Hackettstown, N.J.; Jamie Barlow, Shenandoah, Pa.; Martina Barna, Archbald, Pa.; Kaitlin Barrett, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Ryan Barry, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Christopher Bartlow, Muncy, Pa.; Marissa Bartorillo, Harrisburg, Pa.; Cara Basile, Whitehall, Pa.; Amanda Bast, Bath, Pa.; Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Jenny Battenberg, Jermyn, Pa.; Brittany Battista, Pittston, Pa.; Michael Bauman, Forty Fort, Pa.; Stephanie Baun, Marion Center, Pa.; Miranda Baur, Dallas, Pa.; Kendall Beard, Kingston, Pa.; Rachel Beavers, Newfoundland, Pa.; Lacee Beckman, Sunbury, Pa.; Brian Bedwick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; George Behlke, Wyoming, Pa.; Benjamin Beidel, Newburg, Pa.; Sara Bellanco, Wyoming, Pa.; Cara Belles, Shickshinny, Pa.; Alex Benne, Birdsboro, Pa.; David Benway, Scranton, Pa.; Andrew Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Christine Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Maura Bernosky, Ashland, Pa.; Rachael Bernosky, Mayfield, Pa.; Tyler Berntsen, Long Valley, N.J.; Kaitlyn Bevans, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Allison Bicskei, Vernon, N.J.; Jessica Biedny, Clarence Center, N.Y.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Channing Biggers, Pittston, Pa.; Asma Binladen, Edwardsville, Pa.; Brooke Bishop, South Montrose, Pa.; Matthew Bishop, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Alysha Bixler, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brendon Blachowski, Newtown, Pa.; Samantha Blincoe, Port Crane, N.Y.; Caitlyn Bloom, Greenlawn, N.Y.; Megan Blusius, Elysburg, Pa.; Casey Bohan, Harding, Pa.; Jefferson Bohan, Danville, Pa.; Abigail Boltz, Bethel, Pa.; Rebecca Bolus, Dunmore, Pa.; Priscilla Bonilla, Fairless Hills, Pa.; Christina Bookwalter, Toms River, N.J.; Shawn Bookwalter, Forty Fort, Pa.; David Booths, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Alyssa Bortz, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Kaitlin Bowalick, Nanticoke, Pa.; Ryan Bowersox, Milton, Pa.; Gregory Bowser, Danville, Pa.; Paul Boylan, Wyomissing, Pa.; Matthew Boyle, Shavertown, Pa.; Stanley Bradley, Lancaster, Pa.; Kayla Brahm, Rochester, N.Y.; Joseph Brennan, Oakdale, Conn.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Christina Breznak, Hazleton, Pa.; Taylor Bridges, Columbia Cross R, Pa.; Galen Briggs, Sayre, Pa.; Leanna Brisson, Owego, N.Y.; Johanna Brocious, Gordon, Pa.; Alyssa Brown, Mountain Top, Pa.; Chelsea Brown, Garnet Valley, Pa.; Kaitlyn Brown, Utica, N.Y.; Kathlina Brown, Nanticoke, Pa.; Madeleine Brownsey, Glenside, Pa.; Sarah Brozena, Larksville, Pa.; Brian Brune, Nazareth, Pa.; Maria Brunori, Peckville, Pa.; Vanessa Buchanan, Matamoras, Pa.; Sarah Buhler, Middlesex, N.J.; Ryan Burdick, Madison, N.Y.; Jennifer Burke, Berwick, Pa.; Caitlyn Burnett, Brackney, Pa.; Lacey Burns, New Columbia, Pa.; Adam Burt, Ashley, Pa.; Erin Bush, Kingston, Pa.; Heather Bush, Tower City, Pa.; Tara Bushek, Bensalem, Pa.; Eric Butler, Allentown, Pa.; Jessica Buzinski, Slatington, Pa.. 

C 

Aaron Cabinaw, Lebanon, Pa.; Kaelin Canfield, Honesdale, Pa.; Rachel Capitano, Hughestown, Pa.; Regina Capozzelli, Berwick, Pa.; Carly Cappello, Ridgefield, Conn.; Melissa Caprio, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Matthew Car, Allentown, Pa.; Brian Carey, Scranton, Pa.; Christopher Carey, Duryea, Pa.; John Carey, West Grove, Pa.; Shawn Carey, New Milford, Pa.; Brandon Carling, Old Forge, Pa.; Ashley Carloni, Farmingdale, N.J.; Michael Carone, Dunmore, Pa.; Margarite Carter, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kaitlyn Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Thomas Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; James Carty, Swoyersville, Pa.; Jonathan Casey, Warrior Run, Pa.; Christian Castro, Dallas, Pa.; Serena Celauro, Whippany, N.J.; Francis Celentano, Summit Hill, Pa.; Cierra Cellerari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Karly Cesare, Lehighton, Pa.; Theresa Charnetski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kaitlin Chase, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Cherinko, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Timothy Cheung, Kingston, Pa.; Deborah Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Elizabeth Childs, Voorheesville, N.Y.; Aleona Chinikaylo, Shavertown, Pa.; Michelle Choate, Menomonee Falls, Wis.; Kristen Chorney, Media, Pa.; Suzanne Ciarcia, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Ryan Cicioni, Frackville, Pa.; Julia Cikota, Harding, Pa.; Katherine Cirone, Middlesex, N.J.; Conor Clair, Pine Bush, N.Y.; Corie Clark, Southold, N.Y.; Kelsey Clark, Philadelphia, Pa.; Lauren Clark, Milford, N.J.; Brittany Clem, Lewes, Del.; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Sean Coates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ariana Colella, Pittston, Pa.; Jonathan Conklin, Sussex, N.J.; Kelsie Constable, Johnsonburg, Pa.; Jicenda Contreras, Allentown, Pa.; Elizabeth Cook, Endicott, N.Y.; Kirstin Cook, Windham, Maine; Amanda Coombs, Hanover Township, Pa.; Anthony Cooper, Wernersville, Pa.; Dominick Costantino, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jessica Costantino, Scranton, Pa.; Brittaney Costigan, Clifton Park, N.Y.; Lindsey Coval, Philipsburg, Pa.; Kristen Craven, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Creed, Palmerton, Pa.; Karryn Crisamore, Wellsville, Pa.; Ashleigh Crispell, Pittston, Pa.; Nicole Croyden, Langhorne, Pa.; Ethan Culler, Nottingham, Pa.; Wyatt Culler, Nottingham, Pa.; Kelli Cummings, Kingston, Pa.; Ty Cunningham, Orefield, Pa.; Daniel Curry, Drexel Hill, Pa.. 

D 

Angela D'Alessandro, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; James Daly, Springbrook, Pa.; Alisa Daniels, Portland, Conn.; Eric Danko, Dallas, Pa.; Joseph Dantas, Reading, Pa.; Whitney Dartnell, Great Meadows, N.J.; Eliza Daubert, Pine Grove, Pa.; Alicia Davidson, Johnstown, Pa.; Carl Davidson, Westbrookville, N.Y.; Samantha Davidson, Shenandoah, Pa.; Amy Davies, Harrisburg, Pa.; Sara Davis, Dallas, Pa.; Nicholas Dawson, Montoursville, Pa.; Emily Debuck, Pine Island, N.Y.; Emily Decker, Peckville, Pa.; Jacqueline Delucca, West Pittston, Pa.; Meribeth Derkach, Vestal, N.Y.; Urvish Desai, Scranton, Pa.; Drew Devitt, Sinking Springs, Pa.; Heather Dewey, Belmont, N.Y.; Aakash Dheri, Montville, N.J.; Giovanna DiBlasi, Hazleton, Pa.; Melissa Dickerson, Clarksboro, N.J.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Hanna Difresco, Elmwood Park, N.J.; Mariah Digloria, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Dawn DiMaria, Forty Fort, Pa.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Katherine Dodson, Nuremberg, Pa.; Robert Doherty, Allentown, N.J.; Luke Dombert, Endicott, N.Y.; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Erin Donnelly, Parkesburg, Pa.; Amanda Dougherty, Hamburg, Pa.; Stephanie Douma, Harrisburg, Pa.; Jessica Drebot, Middletown, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Melissa Duda, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bradley Dudeck, Hazle Township, Pa.; Brandon Dudeck, Hazle Township, Pa.; Jordan Dunn, Binghamton, N.Y.; Nicholas Durdan, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Hayley Dutka, Blakely, Pa.; Olivia Dworak, Dupont, Pa.; Emily Dymond, Harding, Pa.. 

E 

Jennifer Earley, Hanover Township, Pa.; Sidney Earley, Brackney, Pa.; Timothy East, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kayla Eaton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brooke Edwards, Levittown, Pa.; Virginia Edwards, Warrington, Pa.; William Eggleston, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bethany Eiche, Apalachin, N.Y.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Suzanne Ekstrom, Binghamton, N.Y.; Casey Elfvin, Levittown, Pa.; Sarah Elias, Tresckow, Pa.; Kayla Ellmann, Chester, N.J.; Alyssa Elmy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Christina Emmer, Somerset, N.J.; Amanda English, Middletown, Pa.; Chase English, Sussex, N.J.; Jonathan Eroh, Nescopeck, Pa.; Amanda Evanich, Pittston, Pa.; Kathryn Evans, Chambersburg, Pa.; Morgan Evans, Hanover Township, Pa.. 

F 

Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Amanda Fasciana, West Pittston, Pa.; Joseph Fasciana, West Pittston, Pa.; Ellen Feeney, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Joseph Feibus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebecca Feiller, Allentown, Pa.; Adrienne Feisel, Ashley, Pa.; Amanda Fenstermacher, Kutztown, Pa.; Luigi Festa, Larksville, Pa.; Krista Fetterman, Nanticoke, Pa.; Ryan Fetterman, Endicott, N.Y.; Sarah Fife, Old Forge, Pa.; Sarah Fillman, Schwenksville, Pa.; Christina Fischer, Nanticoke, Pa.; Stephanie Fisher, Hallstead, Pa.; Diana Fissidas, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Corey Fletcher, Castle Creek, N.Y.; Ian Foley, Whitehall, Pa.; Dominika Foltyn, Reading, Pa.; Tristram Ford, Manheim, Pa.; Emily Foreman, Glenside, Pa.; George Fowler, Bedminster, Pa.; Mark Fowler, Dalton, Pa.; Samantha Fowler, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Jennifer Foy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justin Franiak, Collegeville, Pa.; Mitchell Frear, Kingston, Pa.; Clarke Freeman, Quakertown, Pa.; Chelsea Fufaro  Dallas, Pa.; Patrick Furst, Jamison, Pa..

G 

Jacquelyn Gallo, Waynesboro, Pa.; David Garcia, Delano, Pa.; Rosalie Garcia, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brittany Gardner, Newtown, Pa.; Kathleen Garrett, Nazareth, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Thalia Garzon, Hawthorne, N.J.; Colby Gehers, Kreamer, Pa.; Alexander George, York, Pa.; Amanda Gerberich, Cleona, Pa.; Alexandra Giammanco, Lyndhurst, N.J.; Mary Gibbons, Scranton, Pa.; Cora Gibson, Brackney, Pa.; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexis Gildea, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin, Pa.; Sarah Gillette, Dallas, Pa.; John Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Larissa Gimble, Larksville, Pa.; Christian Giovannini, Roseto, Pa.; Adam Glassic, Coopersburg, Pa.; Jesse Goble, Luzerne, Pa.; Alexa Golecki, Jermyn, Pa.; Jessica Gorts, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Claire Gothreau, Mountain Top, Pa.; Cara Goughenour, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Ashley Graham, New Hampton, N.Y.; Andrew Grandinetti, Honesdale, Pa.; Jill Grasso, Pittston, Pa.; Erika Green, Kingston, Pa.; Milana Grigoriev, Lexington, N.C.; Nina Grippo, Old Forge, Pa.; Brittney Grizzanti, Jermyn, Pa.; Michael Grobinski, Harrisburg, Pa.; Christopher Grube, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Stephen Gruver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lauren Gunn, Emmaus, Pa.; Christopher Gustavson, Ringoes, N.J.; Sarah Guth, Bethlehem, Pa.. 

H 

Joshua Haag, Easton, Pa.; Ryan Habib, Nanticoke, Pa.; Matthew Hadginske, York, Pa.; Sara Hagenbach, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kyla Halsor, Dallas, Pa.; Julienne Hanley, Cresco, Pa.; Phillip Hanley, Walton, N.Y.; Casey Harding, Plymouth, Pa.; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebekah Harris, New Milford, Pa.; Christina Harrison, Coplay, Pa.; Marissa Harrison, Shavertown, Pa.; Laura Hart, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Mark Hartenstine, Easton, Pa.; Richard Harth, Pittston, Pa.; Jennifer Hartman, Lehighton, Pa.; Joseph Harvey, Clifford Township, Pa.; Sarah Hassinger, Langhorne, Pa.; Forest Hawkins, Ashley, Pa.; Johnathan Haydock, Nanticoke, Pa.; Gregory Heindel, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Thomas Heiser, Hanover Township, Pa.; Elizabeth Helsel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Cristen Hemstead, West Milford, N.J.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Colleen Herman, Lancaster, Pa.; Brittany Herritt, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Brittany Hess, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Olivia Hess, Annville, Pa.; Victoria Hevener, Philadelphia, Pa.; Tracey Hilker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Molly Hinkel, Auburn, Pa.; Kendall Hinze, Lewisberry, Pa.; Marissa Hoffman, Millerstown, Pa.; Erin Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Tyler Holland, Palmerton, Pa.; Amanda Holyk, Scranton, Pa.; Gregory Hood, Rushville, Ind.; Jesse Hoppe, Scranton, Pa.; Kevin Hopper, Sunbury, Pa.; Samantha Horchos, Pittston, Pa.; Stacey Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Stephanie Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Erik Hothouse, Nazareth, Pa.; Dustin Hough, Chambersburg, Pa.; Kyrstin Hubbard, Williamsport, Pa.; Craig Hughes, Peckville, Pa.; Kaitlyn Hughes, New Tripoli, Pa.; Cierra Humphrey, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Keith Hunsicker, Telford, Pa.; Samantha Hunter, Hanover Township, Pa.. 

I 

James Ilvento, Holmdel, N.J.; Patrick Ingulli, Hawley, Pa.; Manuel Isherwood, Andover, N.J.. 

J 

Kelly Jaczynski, Carbondale, Pa.; Matthew Januski, Edwardsville, Pa.; Jacob Jardel, Cresco, Pa.; James Jaskolka-Butler, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Michael Jayne, Shavertown, Pa.; Katie Jescavage, Plains, Pa.; William Johns, Pringle, Pa.; Benjamin Johnson, New Berlin, Pa.; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Courtney Jones, Norwood, N.J.; Sarah Jones, Trucksville, Pa.; Zachary Jones, Wyoming, Pa.; Michael Jorda, Kingston, Pa.; Nisarg Joshi, Orefield, Pa.; Ryan Joyce, Warminster, Pa.; Jeffrey Jurosky, Old Forge, Pa.. 

K 

Jesse Kabana, Tamaqua, Pa.; Michael Kachmarsky, Exeter, Pa.; Jessica Kaczor, Creamridge, N.J.; Devin Kane, Endwell, N.Y.; Trevor Kapschull, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Vitaly Karpeshov, Milton, Pa.; Abigail Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Hayley Kay, Danville, Pa.; Megan Kazmerski, Kingston, Pa.; Nicholas Keenan, Doylestown, Pa.; Allison Kelleher, Sayre, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; SamanthaAnn Kerpovich, Drums, Pa.; Nicole Kerr-Stapleton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Kessock, Shenandoah, Pa.; Donachatch Kiangsiri, Bangkok, Thailand; Jason Kieffer, Lancaster, Pa.; Alexandria King, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Jeffrey Kinney, Kingston, Pa.; Joseph Kiraly, Fords, N.J.; Eric Klemchak, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Kayla Kline, Middleburg, Pa.; Garrett Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Jason Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Patrick Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Catherine Knapp, Vestal, N.Y.; Michelle Knight, Roaming Shores, Ohio; Danielle Koch, Leesport, Pa.; Alyssa Kocher, Nazareth, Pa.; Nathalie Kocon, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michael Kohut, Exeter, Pa.; Kristen Konosky, Scott Township, Pa.; Amanda Kornak, Dallas, Pa.; Samantha Kornfeld, North Hanover, N.J.; Kayla Kotch, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jessica Kouch, Philadelphia, Pa.; Amanda Kowalek, Wyoming, Pa.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Michael Kranz, Depew, N.Y.; David Kratzer, Flanders, N.J.; Kristopher Krawchuk, Slatington, Pa.; Allison Kristofco, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; Christopher Kropiewnicki, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jacqueline Krupka, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Kubicki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebecca Kuc, Kunkletown, Pa.; Holland Kunkel, Wernersville, Pa.; Trevor Kurtz, Harleysville, Pa.; Michelle Kuzma, Spring Mills, Pa.; Christina Kwon, Hillsborough, N.J.. 

L 

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Margaret Labuz, Drums, Pa.; Rachel Lacek, Manheim, Pa.; Nathaniel Lamoreaux, Pennsdale, Pa.; Michael Lanczak, Kingston, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Eric Larsen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kelly Lashock, Hazleton Township, Pa.; Leah Lawrence, Lanse, Pa.; Trevor Lear, Schnecksville, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Christine Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Christina Leetz, Old Forge, Pa.; Ashley Legg, Mountain Top, Pa.; Roger Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Robert Lehnert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Philip Leid, Denver, Pa.; Courtney Leighton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Patrick Lello, Dupont, Pa.; Gina Lemoncelli, Scott Township, Pa.; Jaymelyn Lendacky, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Hayden Lerner, Edgewater, N.J.; Dylan Lesisko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Martin Lewandoski, Plains, Pa.; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Samantha Lindo, Hazlet, N.J.; Brittany Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Courtney Littlefield, Salem, N.H.; Sean Lombardi, Newton, N.J.; Kristen Lopatofsky, Waymart, Pa.; Alysha Lopez, Du Bois, Pa.; Carmen Lopresto, Pittston Township, Pa.; Grace Lorence, Cumbola, Pa.; Austin Loukas, Windham, Maine; John Lynch, Hellertown, Pa.; Nicholas Lynch, Horsham, Pa.; Nancy Lynde, Millersburg, Pa.; Katrina Lynn, Berwick, Pa.. 

M 

Michael Maccia, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Jessica MacConchie, Jackson, N.J.; David Macekura, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aimee MacFarlane, Exeter, Pa.; Lauren Machell, Webster, N.Y.; Joseph Magnavita, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Jennifer Magnotta, Mayfield, Pa.; Sarah Maheady, Wyoming, Pa.; Keelia Mailander, Allentown, Pa.; Alexander Makos, Mansfield, Pa.; Scott Mantua, Clarksville, Md.; Dominic Manzione, Honesdale, Pa.; Leah Marchise, Blakely, Pa.; Holly Margiotti, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Vanessa Markle, State College, Pa.; Casey Marks, Endicott, N.Y.; David Marr, Muncy, Pa.; Jonathan Martin, Forty Fort, Pa.; Michael Martinelli, Old Forge, Pa.; Brian Martinez, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Edward Martinko, Pottstown, Pa.; Chase Martino, Hixson, Tenn.; Anne Mason, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Karly Mason, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jeffrey Mastrantuono, Waverly, N.Y.; Thomas Matern, Ashland, Pa.; Alex Matika, Lehighton, Pa.; Courtney Matina, Pottsville, Pa.; Rachel Matteucci, Pittston, Pa.; Rebecca Mattioli, Pittston, Pa.; Maggie Mattu, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Ashley Matus, Bethlehem, Pa.; Anastasia Mauger, Camp Hill, Pa.; Molly McBryan, Grove City, Pa.; Michael McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Gregory McFarlane, Charlton, N.Y.; Emily McGrath, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Macey McGuire, Drums, Pa.; Macson McGuirk, Wyoming, Pa.; Rebecca McMahon, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Keri Meerholz, Fair Lawn, N.J.; Darren Mensch, Muncy, Pa.; Jennifer Menzies, Lansford, Pa.; James Messina, Warminster, Pa.; Brandon Michael, Berwick, Pa.; Walter Mieczkowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Joseph Miele, DuPont, Pa.; Thomas Mike, Shavertown, Pa.; Evan Miller, Landenberg, Pa.; Jordyn Miller, Lehighton, Pa.; Justin Miller, Corry, Pa.; Noelle Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; Rachel Miller, Wyoming, Pa.; Markie Minier, Dushore, Pa.; Alyssa Miraglia, Dickson City, Pa.; Emile Mirzoevs, Forty Fort, Pa.; Mark Mongillo, Unadilla, N.Y.; Matthew Montville, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Moody, Larksville, Pa.; Bradley Moore, Dimock, Pa.; Deanna Moore, Cresco, Pa.; Taylor Moore-Jacobs, New Cumberland, Pa.; Cassandra Morey, Chemung, N.Y.; Bryant Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kerry Morton, Newtown, Pa.; Paulina Moszczynska, Milford, Pa.; Megan Mowery, Berwick, Pa.; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Erin Mras, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jordan Mroczka, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Ryan Mulligan, High Bridge, N.J.; Sean Mullins, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Ryan Murphy, Noxen, Pa.; Megan Myers, Glenville, Pa.. 

N 

Erica Naperkowski, Ashley, Pa.; Janel Naro, Dunmore, Pa.; John Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Christopher Nemeth, Nazareth, Pa.; Megan Neri, Throop, Pa.; Julia Nguyen, Whitehall, Pa.; Lorynn Niklas, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Rina Nikolaidis, Montrose, Pa.; Ashley Nitch, Scranton, Pa.; Jeremy Nolt, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Melanie Nolt, Manheim, Pa.; Kelsey Noss, Plains, Pa.; Devoni Novak, Laceyville, Pa.; Cody Null, Lititz, Pa.; Laura Nulton, Laceyville, Pa.. 

O 

Meagan O'Connell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tracey Oellerich, Matamoras, Pa.; Julie O'Leary, Kunkletown, Pa.; Adam Olivetti, Dunmore, Pa.; Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown, Pa.; Melissa Olsommer, Greentown, Pa.; Joshua Olzinski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Todd Oravic, Ashley, Pa.; Amanda Ormezzano, North Haledon, N.J.; Kayla Oster, Hazle Township, Pa.; Kelsey Overfield, Saylorsburg, Pa.. 

P 

Michael Paddock, Old Forge, Pa.; Alexandra Pagano, Sicklerville, N.J.; Morgan Palermo, Drums, Pa.; Angela Palmerio, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brian Palmiter, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Griffin Panicucci, Wantage, N.J.; Tyler Panzarella, Hazleton, Pa.; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Alexandra Paranac, Hazleton, Pa.; Jason Parfitt, Moosic, Pa.; Nipa Parikh, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Parks, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Michael Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Frank Passalacqua, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Angela Passamonte, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Anup Patel, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bhumi Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Deep Patel, Dallas, Pa.; Harnisha Patel, Maple Shade, N.J.; Hiral Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Neepa Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nikita Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Priyanka Patel, Kingston, Pa.; Shivani Patel, Old Bridge, N.J.; Trina Patel, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Nicholas Patricia, Apalachin, N.Y.; Matthew Patzek, Quakertown, Pa.; Jessalyn Paveletz, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Lauren Pawling, Columbia, Pa.; Amanda Pawlowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Ryan Pearson, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kathryn Pellish, Pottsville, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Morgan Peterman, Curwensville, Pa.; Jeff Peterson, Edison, N.J.; David Petrik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Megan Petrochko, Nanticoke, Pa.; Brandon Petrouskie, Palmyra, Pa.; Kyra Phair, West Nanticoke, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Sean Pidgeon, Scott Township, Pa.; Colleen Pike, Dallas, Pa.; Sean Pilitowski, Albrightsville, Pa.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Sara Pisak, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Alex Planer, Little Egg Harbor, N.J.; Melony Plisko, Moosic, Pa.; Rose Polney, Swoyersville, Pa.; Kimberly Polovitch, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Ashley Potkulski, New Egypt, N.J.; Edward Powell, Schnecksville, Pa.; Laura Preby, Plains, Pa.; Stacy Prelewicz, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Samantha Prentice, Easton, Pa.; Kimberly Price, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tory Price, Berwick, Pa.; Ryan Prohaska, Larksville, Pa.; Kenneth Pugh, Luzerne, Pa.; Samantha Purdy, Hughestown, Pa.. 

Q 

Tricia Quay, Collegeville, Pa.; Rachel Quinn, Goshen, N.Y.; Jesse Quintiliani, Mountain Top, Pa.. 

R 

Kassondra Rader, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Suhayl Rahim, Allentown, Pa.; Samantha Rajczyk, Newton, N.J.; Jordan Ramirez, Plains, Pa.; Kelly Rauschmeier, Endwell, N.Y.; Dustin Raymer, Woodstock, Ga.; Andrew Razawich, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Amanda Readinger, Northampton, Pa.; Ashley Ream, Manheim, Pa.; Krista Rebar, Dickson City, Pa.; Kerryn Redcay, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Erin Reese, Moscow, Pa.; Charles Reilly, Forty Fort, Pa.; Victoria Rendina, Larksville, Pa.; Bobbie Lynn Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Omar Richardson, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Briana Rider, Scranton, Pa.; Theresa Rider, Kingston, Pa.; Ellen Riley, Mount Airy, Md.; Elyse Rinehimer, Berwick, Pa.; Brittany Ritter, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristofer Rivers, Emmaus, Pa.; Amy Robacheski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alicia Roberts, Hatboro, Pa.; Ashley Robold, Bensalem, Pa.; Zachary Rodgers, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Alexander Rodino, Montrose, Pa.; Sarah Rollison, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Theresa Roman, Bethlehem, Pa.; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kyle Romm, Hampstead, Md.; Jennifer Rommer, Bainbridge, N.Y.; Kayla Rooney, Long Pond, Pa.; Kala Rorabaugh, Mahaffey, Pa.; Nicholas Rosati, Moosic, Pa.; Megan Roselli, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Alicia Roses, Bushkill, Pa.; Sterling Rospendowski, Bear Creek, Pa.; Hannah Roszel, Mifflintown, Pa.; Ryan Rozaieski, Throop, Pa.; Stephen Ruch, Dallas, Pa.; Tiffany Rule, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Paul Rumensky, Dickson City, Pa.; Alisha Rupp, Shamokin, Pa.; Sophia Rynkiewicz, Nanticoke, Pa.; Felicia Rzeszewski, Eynon, Pa.; Ryan Rzucidlo, Elkton, Md.. 

S 

Ann Sadusky, Exeter, Pa.; Mia Sallavanti, Old Forge, Pa.; Kimberly Sandford, Wells, N.Y.; Matthew Sankey, Kreamer, Pa.; Kathryn Santoli, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; Trent Savercool, Millerstown, Pa.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Katherine Sceia, Hammonton, N.J.; Sydney Schafer, Lehighton, Pa.; Robert Schappell, Pottsville, Pa.; Nicole Scharpnick, Luzerne, Pa.; Thomas Schmidt, Mountain Top, Pa.; Chelsey Schoch, Lehighton, Pa.; Brian Schoonmaker, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Kelci Scirrotto, Freeland, Pa.; Cartier Scott, Riviera Beach, Fla.; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke, Pa.; Melissa Scott, Telford, Pa.; Donald Searfoss, Shavertown, Pa.; Kristina Seiger, Pringle, Pa.; Justin Sekula, Towanda, Pa.; Kara Serfass, Lehighton, Pa.; Jonathan Seward, Harding, Pa.; Brenton Shaffer, Milton, Pa.; Andrew Shamburg, Watsontown, Pa.; Michael Shannon, Harrington Park, N.J.; Bethany Sharpless, Lansing, N.Y.; Barbara Shaver, Kingston, Pa.; Joshua Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Nina Shayka, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick, Pa.; Corbin Sherman, Bethlehem, Pa.; Nadine Shickora, McAdoo, Pa.; Michael Shirk, Winfield, Pa.; Amanda Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Short, Clifford Township, Pa.; Jocelyn Sickler, Larksville, Pa.; Mallory Simchick, Swoyersville, Pa.; Elliott Simms, Columbia, Pa.; Sarah Simonovich, Dallas, Pa.; Ray Sites, Glenville, Pa.; Marina Skevofilax, Dallas, Pa.; Keri Skvarla, Nanticoke, Pa.; Rachel Sluhocki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aubrielle Smith, Dallas, Pa.; Carley Smith, York, Pa.; Douglas Smith, Bangor, Pa.; Emily Smith, Madison Township, Pa.; Holly Smith, Milnesville, Pa.; Jennifer Smith, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kirsten Smith, West Chester, Pa.; Richelle Smith, Summit Hill, Pa.; Brittany Snyder, New Columbia, Pa.; Gregory Snyder, Swoyersville, Pa.; Sofia Soares, Effort, Pa.; Jennifer Sobeck, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Bernard Socha, Mountain Top, Pa.; Catelyn Sofio, Exton, Pa.; Joshua Solarczyk, Palmerton, Pa.; Janile Solarek, Alburtis, Pa.; Robin Sorber, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lindsey Speck, Lewisburg, Pa.; Robert Sperazza, Pittston, Pa.; Kristie Spinello, Dickson City, Pa.; Marissa Spryn, Jessup, Pa.; Jennifer Stahl, Media, Pa.; Lewis Stalbird, Duryea, Pa.; Alyson Stambaugh, Carlisle, Pa.; Brielle Stanton, Vestal, N.Y.; Jenette Stapert, Alden, Pa.; Nicholas Stauffer, Barto, Pa.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Alyssa Stencavage, Mountaintop, Pa.; Carl Stevenson, Vernon, N.J.; Christina Stoddard, Easton, Pa.; Heather Stoner, York Springs, Pa.; Trevor Strenchock, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Zachary Sullivan, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Suruskie, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Ashley Sutton, Swpyersville, Pa.; John Sweeney, Shavertown, Pa.; Jonathan Sytko, Brick, N.J.; Justin Szpilka, Sayville, N.Y.. 

T 

Elizabeth Taber, Nazareth, Pa.; Elham Takin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Carrie Talamo, Shamokin Dam, Pa.; Troy Tanner, Danville, Pa.; Kellie Taylo, Madison, N.J.; Christy Taylor, Carlstadt, N.J.; Joseph Taylor, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kenzie Teno, Weissport, Pa.; Robert Terry, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Greg Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kate Thomas, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Morgan Thomas, Dallas, Pa.; Sean Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; William Thomas, Nanticoke, Pa.; Trey Tietz, Southington, Ohio; Simon Tkach, Lehighton, Pa.; Garth Todd, West Pittston, Pa.; Bobbie Tondora, Pittston, Pa.; Justin Topa, Avoca, Pa.; Alexis Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Sarah Tressa, Forty Fort, Pa.; Justin Troutman, Lavelle, Pa.; Daniel Troynacki, Pittston, Pa.; Ashley Truglio, Stanhope, N.J.; Paige Trusty, Durham, Conn.; Christa Tutella, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kimberly Tyler, Pocono Lake, Pa.. 

U 

Amber Uhrin, Drums, Pa.; Angeline Urban, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Altay Uzel, Stanhope, N.J.. 

V 

Michael Vamos, Mountain Top, Pa.; Sean Van Kersen, Pompton Lakes, N.J.; Michael Venditto, Pittstown, N.J.; Christian Victoria, Budd Lake, N.J.; Jennifer Villa, Lehighton, Pa.; Jenna Vislosky, Peckville, Pa.; Quoc Vo, Jersey City, N.J.. 

W 

Michael Wagner, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Joseph Waichulis, Nanticoke, Pa.; James Walker, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justin Wall, Pittston, Pa.; Theron Ward, Morrisdale, Pa.; Michael Warkala, Lehighton, Pa.; Letitia Warunek, Pittston, Pa.; Delisia Washington, Pocono Summit, Pa.; Sarah Wasley, Whitehall, Pa.; Olivia Waszkiewicz, Sauquoit, N.Y.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Nicholas Watkins, Courtdale, Pa.; Amanda Watson, Greentown, Pa.; Emily Weary, Dunmore, Pa.; Ryan Weber, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Thomas Weeks, Trucksville, Pa.; Erin Weinberger, Sarasota, Fla.; Shaina Welikonich, Frackville, Pa.; Jaclyn Werkheiser, Northampton, Pa.; Jessica Weron, Nanticoke, Pa.; Brandon Wesneski, Canton, Pa.; Marjorie Whispell, Pittston, Pa.; David White, Mehoopany, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Erica Whitebread, Forty Fort, Pa.; Tyler Whitecomb, York, Pa.; Kathleen Widmer, Bartonsville, Pa.; Jeremy Wiest, Lykens, Pa.; David Wilke, Nazareth, Pa.; Stephanie Wilkie, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Britney Williams, Bangor, Pa.; Matthew Williams, Scranton, Pa.; Sara Williams, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nicole Willis, Waldorf, Md.; Brittany Wills, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Tyler Wilson, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alec Wizar, Lebanon, Pa.; Nathan Wnuk, Scott Township, Pa.; Stephanie Wogan, Tewksbury, Mass.; Joshua Wolfe, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Laura Wolfe, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.; Stephanie Wombacker, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Wood, Kingston, Pa.; Monique Woodard, Bethlehem, Pa.; Chelsea Workman, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Adam Wychowanec, Mayfield, Pa.. 

Y 

Carly Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Lyndsie Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Adoma Yeboah, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Clinton Yoder, Telford, Pa.; Amanda Yoh, Robesonia, Pa.; Anne Yoskoski, Dallas, Pa.; Michael Yuhas, Duryea, Pa.; Lisa Yumen, Danville, Pa.; Lauren Yurko, Dallas, Pa.; Emily Yuscavage, Mountain Top, Pa.. 

Z 

Joseph Zack, Hanover Township, Pa.; Luke Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brenda Zagar, Manlius, N.Y.; Christopher Zajac, Peckville, Pa.; Connor Zale, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Justine Zaleski, Avoca, Pa.; Gabriella Zawacki, Old Forge, Pa.; Thomas Zelinka, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aubrey Zenda, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kaitlin Zenz, Allentown, Pa.; Ashley Zerfoss, Shavertown, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Timothy Ziegler, Stockton, N.J.; Veronica Zimmerman, Edwardsville, Pa.; Rachel Zomerfeld, Courtdale, Pa.; Joseph Zorechak, Peckville, Pa.; Jessica Zubey, New Tripoli, Pa.; Rachel Zucosky, Ridgefield Park, N.J.; Nicole Zukowski, Hazleton, Pa..

    

Published On: 6/17/2013
  • |
  • Wilkes University |
  • 84 West South Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18766 |
  • 1-800-WILKES-U
  • |
  • Privacy Policy*